R.M.F. Road to Lakeland: South Florida Regional Brackets

Screen Shot 2017-02-17 at 9.43.02 AM

R.M.F. Magazine — the number one source for High School basketball in South Florida — has you covered through the FHSAA playoffs.

Below are the brackets for every regional bracket including South Florida teams. 

*Note: These brackets will be updated throughout the playoffs with scores and updated matchups. Check back for updates.

*Note: Time and date for each state semifinal matchup is noted above bracket.

*Note: State final four brackets including South Florida teams are shown below the regional bracket for each class.

*Note: All state semifinal and final games played at the Lakeland Center.

Miami Christian advances to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-22 at 8.41.15 AM

Miami Christian wins 2A state championship

Screen Shot 2017-03-02 at 12.03.57 PM

Champagnat Catholic advances to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-22 at 8.41.37 AM

3A state championship game on Thursday, March 2nd at 7:00 P.M.

Screen Shot 2017-03-02 at 12.05.17 PM

Westminster Academy and Archbishop Carroll advance to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-22 at 8.49.25 AM

Screen Shot 2017-02-22 at 8.48.43 AM

4A state championship game on Friday, March 4th at 8:00 P.M.

Screen Shot 2017-03-02 at 12.06.42 PM

Tampa Catholic and Calvary Christian advance to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.34.50 PM

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.35.27 PM

5A state championship game on Saturday, March 4th at 10:00 A.M.

Screen Shot 2017-03-02 at 12.08.02 PM

Leesburg advances to Lakeland; no South Florida teams in Lakeland from 6A.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.36.06 PM

Dillard advances to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.36.44 PM

Both 7A semifinals played on Thursday, March 2nd. Vanguard-Dillard at 3:00 P.M.; Edgewater-Lehigh at 5:00 P.M.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 6.06.21 PM

Palm Beach Lakes advances to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.37.30 PM

Both 8A semifinals played on Friday, March 3rd. Lincoln-Palm Beach Lakes at 12:00 P.M.; Sickles-Lakewood Ranch at 2:00 P.M.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 6.06.50 PM

Wellington and South Miami advance to Lakeland.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.38.06 PM

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 3.38.37 PM

Both 9A semifinals played on Friday, March 3rd. Wekiva-South Miami at 4:00 P.M.; Osceola-Wellington at 6:00 P.M.

Screen Shot 2017-02-26 at 6.07.15 PM