R.M.F. Road to Lakeland: South Florida Regional Brackets

Screen Shot 2017-02-17 at 9.43.02 AM

R.M.F. Magazine — the number one source for High School basketball in South Florida — has you covered through the FHSAA playoffs. Below are the brackets for every regional bracket including South Florida teams.  *Note: These brackets will be updated throughout the playoffs with scores and updated matchups. Check back for updates. *Note: Time and date for each state semifinal …

District Tournament Bracket Update

sfl-photo-blanche-ely-vs-st-pete-in-7a-state-c-020

Check here for daily updates on South Florida district tournaments: CLASS 2A District 7 (all games at Atlantic Christian) District Quarterfinals: Hollywood Christian vs. Donahue Academy District Semifinals: Westlake Prep vs. Atlantic Christian No. 15 Grandview Prep vs. (Hollywood Christian/Donahue Academu) District 8 (all games at Westwood Christian) District Championship (Friday Feb. 10):  7:00 PM- No. 1 Miami Christian vs. …

Scores: Thursday December 1st

Justin Brown

#5 Calvary Christian 66, #20 Miami Country Day 25 CCA (3-0) MCD (1-2) #7 South Miami 62, Southwest 45 SM (2-0): Zack Dawson- 25 points SW (0-2) #13 Coral Springs 86, Coral Glades 72 CS (3-1): Wilvens Fleurizard- 30 points, eight steals Sean Lowry- 15 points Deante Moore- 12 points, seven assists CG (4-1): Tykem Thompson- 24 points Jake Hersh- …

Scores: Tuesday November 29th

Malik Marrow

#3 Blanche Ely 73, Fort Lauderdale 62 BE (4-0): Geremy Taylor- 16 points Nick Stampley- 13 points Michael Forrest- 13 points FTL (0-2): Jeffrey Prophete- 37 points #5 Calvary Christian 69, #12 Northeast 53 CCA (2-0) NE (1-1): Peter Chery- 18 points Marsel Smith- 14 points #10 Wellington 56, Village Academy 45 WEL (2-1): Trent Frazier- 14 points Jay Medor- …

Scores: Monday November 28th

SONY DSC

#12 Northeast 78, #25 Boyd Anderson 68. NE (1-0): Marsel Smith- 18 points, 8 assists, 4 steals BA (1-3) #22 Deerfield Beach 63, Monarch 40. DB (1-0): Edwin Louis- 17 points Calvin Davis- 16 points MON (2-1): Eric Baltazard- 10 points #16 McArthur 61, Stoneman Douglas 50. MCA (4-1): Noah Brown- 15 points Jamari Belvin- 14 points Kheron Millwood- 10 …

Scores: Tuesday January 19th

frisco-basketball-2000

FINAL- #4 Wellington 72, Palm Beach Gardens 52. WELL (19-4): Trent Frazier- 34 points Alex Dieudonne- 18 points Lester Gates- 11 points PBG (10-10): Jared Olsen- 19 points Lucas Schlenz- 10 points FINAL- #24 Boyd Anderson 65, #15 St. Thomas Aquinas 56. BA (14-7): Brian Patrick- 18 points Juwuan Clarke- 14 points Ricardo Lynch- 12 points STA (14-5): Michael Akuchie- …

Scores: Monday January 11th

Basketball on basketball court, elevated view

BOYS: FINAL- Oxbridge Academy 48, Pine Crest 43. OA (11-4): Keidron Smith- 20 points Marleon Watson- 11 points Dante Wilcox- 5 points PC (9-7): Chris Alexander- 14 points Scottie Pippen- 10 points Augusto De Las Casas- 9 points Chris Marzouca- 6 points FINAL- Coral Springs 81, Stoneman Douglas 70. CS (13-4): Myron Dewar- 21 points Trevon White- 20 points Jonado …

Scores: Thursday January 7th

4199941_orig

FINAL- St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Plantation 38. STA (13-4): Michael Akuchie-11 points Christopher Metzger- 9 points Nik Bonitto- 7 points PL: Carl Robinson- 20 points Malcolm McFadden- 6 points FINAL (OT)- American Heritage (Delray) 58, North Broward Prep 54. NBP (3-13): Austin Greenfield- 17 points Jake Dable- 5 points Kyle Schleifer- 4 points AH (1-8): No stats reported FINAL- Nova …

Broward and Miami-Dade Scores: Wednesday January 6th

F- Westminister Academy (9-3) 76, Pine Crest (9-6) 45. WA: Paul Atkinson- 26 points, 20 rebounds, 3 steals, 3 blocks, 3 assists Chase Johnson- 14 points, 4 assists, 4 rebounds, 4 steals Jerald Butler- 14 points, 7 assists, 7 rebounds, 2 blocks, 5 steals Zach Scott- 11 points, 11 assists, 6 rebounds, 3 steals F- St. Andrews (16-0) 58, Coral …