2017 TOC MLK Classic Schedule

6LMqMSwm_400x400

ALL GAMES AT: 

Coral Springs Arena
2501 Coral Springs Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33065

 

General Admission $12
Re-entry Admission $15 (ALL-DAY Pass)
Weekend Pass Admission $25 (Floor seats)

Parking: $2

Friday, January 13th

5:30 P.M.- Coral Reef (Away) 62 vs. Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale) 54 GAME MVP: Coral Reef #23 Brent Holocmbe 20pts

7:00 P.M.– Miami High (Away) 38 vs. McArthur (Home) 42 (OT) GAME MVP: McArthur #1 Ralph Bissainthe 18pts

8:30 P.M.- R.M.F. #22 Miami Palmetto (Away) 54 vs. Miramar (Home) 58 (OT) GAME MVP: Miramar #15 Damian Miller 13pts

Saturday, January 14th

12:00 P.M.- Westwood Christian (Away) vs. Village Academy (Home)

1:30 P.M.- Miami Central (Away) vs. R.M.F. #9 Grandview Prep (Home)

3:00 P.M.- North Miami (Away) vs. Hallandale (Home)

4:30 P.M.- R.M.F. #19 Oxbridge Academy (Away) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Home)

6:00 P.M.- R.M.F. #7 Mater Academy (Away) vs. R.M.F. #10 Dwyer (Home)

7:30 P.M.- Oldsmar Christian (Away) vs. R.M.F. #2 Dillard (Home)

9:00 P.M.- R.M.F. #1 Miami Christian vs. R.M.F. #13 Palm Beach Lakes (Home)

Monday, January 16th

9:30 A.M.- Mater Lakes Academy (Away) vs. St. John Paul II Academy (Home)

11:00 A.M.- North Miami (Away) vs. Coral Springs Charter (Home)

12:30 P.M.- Calusa Prep (Away) vs. R.M.F. #22 Miami Palmetto (Home)

2:00 P.M.- R.M.F. #20 Cardinal Newman (Away) vs. Carol City (Home)

3:30 P.M.- Gulliver Prep (Away) vs. Village Academy (Home)

5:00 P.M.- R.M.F. #7 Mater Academy (Away) vs. R.M.F. #8 Blanche Ely (Home)

6:30 P.M.- R.M.F. #12 Miami Norland (Away) vs. R.M.F. #18 Coral Springs (Home)

8:00 P.M.- R.M.F. #1 Miami Christian (Away) vs. R.M.F. #3 Saint Andrew’s

Saturday, January 14th (Junior Varsity)

9:00 A.M.- Everglades (Away) vs. Coral Reef (Home)

10:30 A.M.- Carol City (Away) vs. Coral Springs Charter (Home)

12:00 P.M.- North Miami (Away) vs. McArthur (Home)

1:30 P.M.- Miami Norland (Away) vs. Blanche Ely (Home)

3:00 P.M.- South Miami (Away) vs. Dillard (Home)

4:30 P.M. Doral Academy (Away) vs Flanagan (Home)

Monday, January 16th (Junior Varsity)

10:00 A.M.- Palm Beach Gardens (Away) vs. Coral Springs Charter (Home)

11:30 A.M.- Mater Lakes Academy (Away) vs. Somerset Prep (Home)

1:00 P.M.- Miami Beach (Away) vs. McArthur (Home)

2:30 P.M.- Miramar (Away) vs. Blanche Ely (Home)

4:00 P.M.- Carol City (Away) vs. Dillard (Home)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *